From September 2015 – up to present – Mental Health Center.Children and Adolescent Psychiatrist
2012 2015 –  Neurodevelopment Center, Mental Health  Department. Psychiatrist
2009 2012 – M.Iashvili Children’s Central Hospital, Mental Health Department. Psychiatrist’s assistant
2004 – 2009 – M.Iashvili Children’s Central Hospital , Neurology Department.Child Neurologist.
2005 -2007 – Successfully completed the national cognitive and skills evaluations in accordance with the curriculum of American Heart   Association for the Pediatric Advanced life Support Program. conducted in Tbilisi, Georgia in the framework of Tbilisi-Atlanta Health partnership and sponsorship by United Sates Agency of International Development.( PALS Provider)
2007– participation in teaching course “Epileptic Syndromes in Infancy and Early Childhood” with participation of experts of EPNS: Prof. B. Neville MD; Prince of Wales’s professor of childhood epilepsy. Prof. F. Vigevano MD; Prof. of Neurology; Head of Paediatric Neuroscience
2008 –  M.D.Fellow In the Neuropsychiatry unit of the “Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesu” (Italy.Rome)
2009 – Training course on Child Mental Health Issues,  organized within the project  ”The Development of Child Mental Health Services in Georgia.”( GIP. Vilnius.Lithuania)
2010 – Training course for  eligibility to use Autism Diagnostic Observation Schedule-( ADOS ) all four modules in  clinical practice (GB, Cambridge)
2010 – Basic course in ”Picture Exchange Communication System”(PECS) Pyramid Educational Consultants of Germany)
2012 – Participation in teaching course “Neuroradiologic correlates of Pediatric Neurological Diseases” with participation of  prof.  R.Korinthenberg MD, Prof. of Paediatrics and Child Neurology; Department of Neuropediatrics and Muscular Diseases, Paediatric University Hospital, Albert Ludwig’s University, Freiberg, Germany. (Case-report presentation)
2014 – Weill Cornell Seminar in Salzburg in collaboration with the Medical University of Insbruck. ”Psychiatry” Seminars. Salzburg.Austria
2015 – „Autism Online Course for Leaders in Georgia“- Cecilia Breinbauer, MD, MPH, is the Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist and Clinical Assistant Professor at the Departments of Global Health and Psychiatry Program of Global Mental Health at the University of Washington.- participant.
2015 –  5th Young Psychiatrists Network Meeting.”Between Past and Future”, participant. Greece , Porto Helli
2016 – 22/10/.2016-7/12/2016 Clinical course in Child Psychiatry. “Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesu” (Italy.Rome)
2016 –International Conference “Early Childhood Intervention For Disability Prevention.”Georgian Academy of Childhood Disability.European Academy of Childhood Disability Speaker. Georgia.Tbilisi.